High Quality FC APC Metal Fiber Optical Adapter

Model NO.
Fiber Optic Adaptor
Adapter Type
Standard Adapter or Hybrid Adapter
Trademark
RISINGSUN OR OEM
Transport Package
Plastic Bag with Carton
Specification
CE, UL, ROHS, ISO9001
Origin
China
HS Code
85369000
To meet the customers' over-expected pleasure , now we have our potent staff to offer our greatest general service which includes internet marketing, sales, planning, output, quality controlling, packing, warehousing and logistics for High Quality FC APC Metal Fiber Optical Adapter, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Greece, Doha, Pakistan, Our company insists on the purpose of "takes service priority for standard, quality guarantee for the brand, do business in good faith, to offer skilled, rapid, accurate and timely service for you". We welcome old and new customers to negotiate with us. We are going to serve you with all sincerity!
Hangzhou Risingsun Cable Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
RISIGUSN Fiber Optic Adapters are an important component in a fiber optic network; they are used in a fiber optic patch panel or any other outlet to mate two connectors. Fiber Optic adaptors are available for all standard connector 
types in both singlemode and multimode including Simplex and duplex versions. Our fiber optic adapters are 
made with high precision machines which ensure precise alignment for the connectors when they are plugged in. 
fiber Optic Adaptors are color coded allowing easy identification of the adaptor type.
 
We also offer hybrid and other special types of fiber optic adapters, such as Bare, shuttered and metal housing 
fiber optic adapters.

Standards Compliance
TIA/EIA-568-C.3                        TIA/EIA-604              RoHS, REACH SvHC compliant

Features 
▪  Made of high quality Zirconia ceramic sleeves
▪  100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
▪  End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE
▪  For end-to-end fiber cable connectivity
▪  Available in singlemode and multimode, including APC and various colours
▪  Female to female & male to female adapters available
▪  Hybrid, Shuttered and Metal adapters available
▪  Coloured for easy indentification

Environmental & Mechanical Data

Operating Temperature  -40 to +75º C
Storage Temperature:  -40 to +85º C
Temperature Cycling (61300-2-18) -40 to +75º C, 40 cycles=0.2dB change
High temperature (61300-2-18) 70˚c for 96Hrs, <0.4dB change
Damp Heat (61300-2-19) 40º C at 93%RH for 96 Hrs, <0.4dB change
Vibration-Mated Pair (61300-2-1) 10-55Hz, 1.5mm P to P <0.2dB change
Mating Durability (61300-2-2) 500 Mating Cycles, clean every 25, <0.2dB change

Ordering Information
Using the available configurations amend/create product codes using the formula below.
Part Number: XX-AA-(BB)-(CD)E(FG)CL
                       
Ordering Guide

XX Adapter Type Code  AD, HAD, MAD
AA Connector Type A 
(Female or Male)
FP,SP,SA,LP
BB Connector Type B (Female) FP,SP,SA,LP
C Mode SM=Singlemode
MM=Multimode
OM3=Multimode 10G
D Fiber Type 
(only apply to 
MAD Type Adapter)
OM1=62.5/125 OM1
OM2=50/125 OM2
SM=9/125 Singlemode
E Fiber Count SX=Simplex, DX=Duplex, 
QD=Quad
F Adapter Shape F= flange type, S =Square Type, 
D=D type
G Material M=Metal, P=plastic
CL Color(CL) Blue for Singlemode PC Standard, 
Beige for Multimode Standard, 
Aqua for OM3/OM4 Standard and 
Green for Singlemode APC.
(Metal Structure Unsuited)

Adapter Type Code

AD Standard Adapter (Female to Female Adapter)
HAD Hybrid Adapter(Female to Female Adapter)
MAD Male To Female Adapter
BAD Bare Adapter
SAD Shuttered Adapter

Connector Type Code

FP FC/PC,FC/UPC FA FC/APC
SP SC/PC, SC/UPC SA SC/APC
TP ST/PC, ST/UPC TA ST/APC
LP LC/PC, LC/UPC LA LC/APC
MU MU MT MTRJ
DN DIN E2 E2000